Artists & Makers

Welcome to North Yorkshire Open Studios! Talented artists across North Yorkshire invite the public to see the creative process at first hand - from initial inspiration to completed work.

101 artists have been selected to take part in NYOS 2019.  The artist pages are currently being updated for 2019. In the meantime, here is the list of artists taking part:

Michael Atkin

Elisabeth Bailey

Lyn Bailey

Clare Belbin

David Beresford

Stephen Bird

Charlotte Black

Paul Blackwell

Fiona Bowley

Katie Braida

Caroline Brogden

Megan Brown

Janet Browne

Jane Burnley

Richard Burnley

Emmeline Butler

Mark Butler

Hannah Chesterman

Alice Clarke

Angela Cole

Kim Coley

David Cook

Heather Cook

John Creighton

Andrew Dalton

Heather Davies

Jacquie Denby

Nicole Dickinson

Sherry Doyal

Caroline Dunn

Annie Farrer

Victoria Ferrand-Scott

Phil Fraser

Monica Gabb

Sarah Garforth

George Gold

Frank Gordon

Richard Gray

Robin Jaques-Grover

Angela Hall

Sophie Hamilton

Veronica Hartley

Joseph Hayton

Bren Head

Stephen Heward

Terry Hird

Katharine Holmes

Jill James

Angela Keeble

Robert Keep

Michael Kusz

Anna Lambert

Paul Laycock

Maureen Little

Debbie Loane

Russell Lumb

Caroline Machray

Tina Mammoser

Anna Matyus

Fiona Mazza

Rob Moore

Lucy Morrison

Eric Moss

Jonathan Moss

Moxon and simm

Joan Murray

Susan Parker

Sally Parkin

Kitty Pennybacker

Helen Peyton

Linda Pieters

Jonathan Pomroy

Elena Putley

Caroline Riley

Geoff Rushton

Lucy Saggers

Ruth Shepherd

Sue Slack

Kate Smith

Patrick Smith

Sarah Smith

Norma Stephenson

Wendy Tate

Annie Tempest

Bridget Tempest

David Thomas

Anne Thornhill

Hilary Thorpe

Hannah Turlington

Shirley Vauvelle

Maddy Venus

Sarah Venus

Simon Venus

Justine Warner

William Watson-West

Sarah Westwood

John White

Anna Whitehouse

Allison Wiffen

Ruth Wilkinson

Corinne Young

NYOS AREAS

We have divided studios into three areas: The Dales, Central and Moors & Coast.

DALES

CENTRAL

MOORS & COAST